Do it
Online

Calendar

Taranaki Supreme Winner Field Day

27 April 2017

A field day will be held at the 2017 Taranaki Supreme Winners farm on Thursday 27 April 2017

Host:     Peter and Nicola Carver, Holmleigh Trust Partnership

Where:  993 Meremere Road, RD 12, Ohangi

Time:    10:30am

For more information, please contact Claire Hunn at taranaki@bfea.org.nz or 027 254 9548

Auckland Supreme Winner Field Day

02 May 2017

A field day will be held at the 2017 Auckland Supreme Winners farm on Tuesday 02 May 2017

Host:     Scott and Sue Narbey of Narbey Farms

Where:  262 Mangakura Road, Helensville

Time:    From 10.30am to 2pm

For more information, please click here or contact Gaylene Ashton at auckland@bfea.org.nz or 021 753 380

Northland Supreme Winner Field Day

03 May 2017

A field day will be held at the 2017 Northland Supreme Winners farm on Wednesday 03 May 2017

Host:     Alan and Helen Thompson

Where:  Kainui Road Vineyard, 15 Conifer Lane, Kerikeri

Time:    9.30am tea/coffee for a 10am start.  A 12 noon BBQ lunch with a 1.00pm finish

 

For more information, please contact Chris Mason at northland@bfea.org.nz or 022 0900 613

Greater Wellington Supreme Winner Field Day

04 May 2017

A field day will be held at the 2017 Greater Wellington Supreme Winners farm on Thursday 04 May 2017

Host:     Nathan and Kate Williams

Where:  463 Masterton Castlepoint Road, RD 6, Masterton

Time:    TBA

For more information, please click here or contact Georgie Cranswick at wellington@bfea.org.nz or 021 0235 6192

Canterbury Supreme Winner Field Day

04 May 2017

A field day will be held at the 2017 Canterbury Supreme Winners farm on Thursday 04 May 2017

Host:     John, Peter and Charles Douglas-Clifford - Stonyhurst

Where:  1080 Stonyhurst Road, RD 1, Motunau, Greta Valley 7378

Time:    11.00am (rain or shine)

For more information, please click here or contact Canterbury Judging Coordinator, Sandra Taylor on 021 1518 685

Southland Supreme Winner Field Day

10 May 2017

A field day will be held at the 2017 Southland Supreme Winners farm on Wednesday 10 May 2017

Host:     David, Alanna and Julie Clarke of Elgin Park Farms Ltd

Where:  899 Wyndham Letterbox Road, RD 1, Wyndham 9891

Time:    TBA

For more information, please contact Tracie Donelley at southland@bfea.org.nz or 027 291 0702

Otago Supreme Winner Field Day

19 May 2017

A field day will be held at the 2017 Otago Supreme Winners farm on Friday 19 May 2017

Host:    Simon and Kirsten Engelbrecht

Where:  800 Stoneburn Road, RD 3, Palmerston 9483

Time:    TBA

For more information, please contact Camille McAtamney at otago@bfea.org.nz or 027 418 3414

2017 National Sustainability Showcase

31 May 2017

The 2017 National Sustainability Showcase will be held on 31 May 2017 at the Ascot Park Hotel, Invercargill.

Predinner drinks commence from 6.15pm with the dinner and showcasing of the 2017 Regional Supreme Winners beginning at 7.00pm.

The Gordon Stephenson Trophy will be presented during the showcase.

Dress code is Formal.

Tickets can be purchased for Showcase by clicking here

For more information about the Showcase, please contact Clare Rosser on admin@bfea.org.nz or 027 218 3711.